Wireless District Digest

Week ending 2026-09-27 · 10 stores
Demo: all data on this page is fake, generated for illustration.
29.0 h
wireless time spent on cash/shipping instead of selling
2
stores over 5 h: Store 209 (7.1 h), Store 204 (6.1 h)
7/20
weekly stats forms correct
13
correction emails drafted (not sent)

Wireless time on cash, by store

StoreHours on cash/shippingStintsTransactions Shipping txnsForms correct
Store 209
7.1 h
16159631/2Needs attention
Store 204
6.1 h
12149351/2Needs attention
Store 207
3.9 h
890201/2
Store 203
2.9 h
67102/2
Store 210
2.1 h
452110/2
Store 208
1.9 h
34600/2
Store 205
1.7 h
43781/2
Store 201
1.3 h
33100/2
Store 206
1.1 h
22280/2
Store 202
1.0 h
22401/2

Weekly stats forms that need fixing

StoreAssociateWhat's wrong
Store 201Chloe Tremblay
  • No weekly stats form submitted this week.
Store 201Harjot Nguyen
  • Employee ID on the form is 2116460, but the roster has 2110460.
Store 202Noor Grewal
  • Employee ID on the form is 6440511, but the roster has 6440561.
Store 204Daniel Khan
  • Activations 16 is the whole store's total; actual 6.
Store 205Ravi Khan
  • Activations 17 is the whole store's total; actual 10.
Store 206Noor Chen
  • Attach and Device protection swapped (reported 1/16, actual 16/1).
Store 206Noor Martin
  • No weekly stats form submitted this week.
Store 207Isaac Khan
  • No weekly stats form submitted this week.
Store 208Fatima Gill
  • Attach: reported 27, actual 25.
Store 208Noor MacDonald
  • Activations: reported 11, actual 9.
Store 209Owen Chen
  • Attach and Device protection swapped (reported 4/17, actual 17/4).
Store 210Jasleen Wilson
  • Activations: reported 2, actual 3.
Store 210Noor Wilson
  • Activations 7 is the whole store's total; actual 4.

Detail: wireless associates pulled onto cash

StoreAssociateHoursStints
Store 209Owen Chen3.8 h8
Store 209Noor Dhillon3.4 h8
Store 204Fatima Brar3.3 h6
Store 204Daniel Khan2.8 h6
Store 207Isaac Khan2.4 h5
Store 203Kevin Tremblay1.7 h3
Store 207Ethan Wong1.4 h3
Store 208Fatima Gill1.2 h2
Store 203Hannah Nguyen1.2 h3
Store 205Harjot Sharma1.2 h3
Store 210Noor Wilson1.1 h2
Store 206Noor Martin1.1 h2
Store 210Jasleen Wilson1.0 h2
Store 201Harjot Nguyen0.8 h2
Store 202Hannah Wilson0.7 h1
Store 208Noor MacDonald0.6 h1
Store 201Chloe Tremblay0.6 h1
Store 205Ravi Khan0.5 h1
Store 202Noor Grewal0.3 h1
How these numbers are calculated. A wireless associate is counted as "on cash" when their employee ID rings a transaction on a register starting with FE or SHIP. Transactions less than 10 minutes apart are one stint; each stint is timed from first to last transaction plus 3 minutes. Weekly stats are checked against: Activations = carrier activations export; Attach = till (accessory units credited to you); Device protection = till (device protection plans credited to you).